FLIGHT DATE
LAUNCH
(postmark)
LANDING
(postmark)
BALLOON
PILOT
CREW
OCCASION
LAUNCH
(place & time)
LANDING
(place & time)
NUMBER OF
flown sendings
15.06.58
 Leszno 1   Siciny   SP-BZB  Poznan  Walenty Nowacki,
 Josef Fryba,
 Dawid Sells
 7th Gliding World Championship 
 (1st flight of balloon "Poznan")
31.08.58
 Poznan 1   Moryn   SP-BZA  Syrena  Franciszek Hynek 1st National Balloon Competition 
31.08.58
 Poznan 1   Chojna Szczec.   SP-BZB Poznan
 (planed: Warszawa)
 Walenty Nowacki  1st National Balloon Competition 
31.08.58
 Poznan 1   Chojna Szczec.   SP-BZB  Poznan  Walenty Nowacki  1st National Balloon Competition 
07.09.58
 Gniezno   Wysin   SP-BZB  Poznan  Franciszek Hynek
 (died in an accident during the landing)
 Aviation Day
 (3rd flight of balloon "Poznan")
27.10.58
 Zakopane   Bukowina Tatrzanska    SP-BZA  Syrena   Zbigniew Burzynski,
 Walenty Nowacki,
 Iwinski
 1st balloon flight over Tatra mountains
04.12.58
 Katowice   Pilica   SP-BZC  Warszawa   Walenty Nowacki,
 Florian Musiol,
 Z. Konik,
 M. Kaminski
 Miner Day
27.05.59
 Katowice 1   Jaworzno 1   SP-BZD  Katowice   Walenty Nowacki,
 Florian Musiol,
 Jozef Zych,
 B. Borowiak
 1st flight of balloon "Katowice" with mail
07.06.59
 Poznan 1   Biedrusko   SP-BZD  Katowice   Walenty Nowacki 28th International Fair of Poznan (=MTP)
1st MTP Balloon Cup 
07.06.59
 Poznan 1   Rogozno Wlkp.   SP-BZA  Syrena  Zbigniew Burzynski 28th International Fair of Poznan (=MTP)
1st MTP Balloon Cup 
07.06.59
 Poznan 1   flight cancelled 
 (Poznan 9)  
 SP-BZB  Poznan   ------------- 28th International Fair of Poznan (=MTP)
1st MTP Balloon Cup 
07.06.59
 Poznan 1   Warszawa 2   SP-BZC  Warszawa   Franciszek Janik
28th International Fair of Poznan (=MTP)
1st MTP Balloon Cup 
15.08.59
flight put off onto
08.05.60
 (Katowice 1)
 on 08.05.60 launch in
 Ostrava (CS)
 Dehylov (CS)      SP-BZC Warszawa 
 (planed: Katowice) 
 Zbigniew Burzynski,
 Florian Musiol
 balloon flight southward
16.06.60
 Poznan   Srocko k/ Piotrkowa   Trybunalskiego   SP-BZB  Poznan   Stefan Makné,
 Zbigniew Laszkiewicz,
 Wojciech Szczepanski
29th International Fair of Poznan (=MTP)
2nd MTP Balloon Cup 
16.06.60
 Poznan   Dlutów k/ Pabianic   SP-BZD  Katowice   Florian Musiol,
 Maria Michalik,
 Jozef Zych
29th International Fair of Poznan (=MTP)
2nd MTP Balloon Cup 
16.06.60
 Poznan   Korzeniew   SP-BZC  Warszawa   Stefan Mosica,
 Janusz Krasicki,
 Jan Gawedzki
29th International Fair of Poznan (=MTP) 
2nd MTP Balloon Cup 
16.06.60
 Poznan   Zbiersk   SP-BZA  Syrena   Franciszek Janik 29th International Fair of Poznan (=MTP) 
2nd MTP Balloon Cup 
22.07.60
 Kalisz  Iwanowice n. Prosna  SP-BZC  Warszawa    Walenty Nowacki  1800 years of Kalisz
14.09.60
 Warszawa 
 (planed: Lodz) 
 Sierakowice     SP-BZC Warszawa   (planed: Syrena)   Stefan Mosica,
 Janusz Krasicki,
 Andrzej Pomirski,
 Michal Januchowski
closing of the 17th Olympic Games in Rom
09.10.60
 Sosnowiec   Saczów   SP-BZD  Katowice   Zbigniew Burzynski,
 Antonina Burzynska,
 Jacek Swierkot,
 Ronald Ciszewski
Aviation Days 1960 
09.10.60
 Sosnowiec   Mierzecice   SP-BZA  Syrena   Jozef Zych Aviation Days 1960 
25.06.61
 Poznan 2    Kolo   SP-BZA  Syrena   Janusz Krasicki 30th International Fair of Poznan (=MTP) 
3rd MTP Balloon Cup 
25.06.61
 Poznan 2   Warszawa 2   SP-BZC  Warszawa   Slawomir Makaruk,
 Stanislaw Mosica,
 Jan Gawecki
30th International Fair of Poznan (=MTP) 
3rd MTP Balloon Cup 
25.06.61
 Poznan 2    Zduny k. Lowicza   SP-BZB  Poznan   Zbigniew Laszkiewicz,
 Hieronim Kosmowski,
 Zdzislaw Kunstmann
30th International Fair of Poznan (=MTP) 
3rd MTP Balloon Cup 
25.06.61
 Poznan 2   Bochen   SP-BZD  Katowice    Florian Musiol,
 Jozef Zych,
 Edward Gajda
30th International Fair of Poznan (=MTP) 
3rd MTP Balloon Cup  
02.07.61
 Tarnów 3  Zbylitowska Góra SP-BZA Syrena  Florian Musiol 1st pursuit balloon race
 
02.07.61
 Tarnów 3  Rzuchowa SP-BZC Warszawa  Zbigniew Burzynski 1st pursuit balloon race

24.06.62
 Poznan 2    Lednogora   SP-BZD  Katowice   Walenty Nowacki,
 Edward Gajda,
 Jozef Zych,
 Andrzej Morgala
31th International Fair of Poznan (=MTP) 
4th MTP Balloon Cup 
24.06.62
 Poznan 2   Kiszkowo   SP-BZA  Syrena   Jan Gawecki  31th International Fair of Poznan (=MTP) 
4th MTP Balloon Cup 
24.06.62
 Poznan 2   Lednogora   SP-BZC  Warszawa   Janusz Krasicki,
 Jan Szymanski,
 Andrzej Pomirski,
 Zdzislaw Szwed
31th International Fair of Poznan (=MTP) 
4th MTP Balloon Cup 
24.06.62
 Poznan   Kiszkowo   SP-BZB  Poznan   Zbigniew Laszkiewicz,
 Hieronim Kosmowski,
 Zdzislaw Kunstmann,
 Wojciech Szczepanski
31th International Fair of Poznan (=MTP) 
4th MTP Balloon Cup 
14.10.62
 Walbrzych   Jugow
(no postmark)
 Utrecht (NL)   Nini & Jan Boesman 3rd National Balloon Race
- "Colonel Hynek Cup"
14.10.62
 Walbrzych   Jugow k. Klodzka   SP-BZE  Polonez   Zbigniew Laszkiewicz 3rd National Balloon Race
- "Colonel Hynek Cup"
22.06.63
 Poznan    Gniezno 2   SP-BZD  Katowice   Jozef Zych, 
 Edward Gajda,
 Joachim Dlugolecki,
 Jacek Swierkot
32th International Fair of Poznan (=MTP) 
5th MTP Balloon Cup 
22.06.63
 Poznan    Gniezno 1   SP-BZB  Poznan   Zbigniew Laszkiewicz,
 Hieronim Kosmowski,
 Gromoslaw Czempinski,
 Zdzislaw Kunstmann
32th International Fair of Poznan (=MTP) 
5th MTP Balloon Cup 
22.06.63
 Poznan   Pobiedziska   SP-BZA  Syrena   Jan Gawecki,
 Bogdan Piatkowski
32th International Fair of Poznan (=MTP) 
5th MTP Balloon Cup 
22.06.63
 Poznan   Zdziechowa   SP-BZE Polonez  
(planed: Warszawa) 
 Wladyslaw Rewakowicz
32th International Fair of Poznan (=MTP) 
5th MTP Balloon Cup 
23.06.63
 (Poznan) 
 postmarked only at landing place
 Kórnik 1   SP-BZB Poznan  Zbigniew Burzynski,
 Antonina Burzynska,
 Stanislaw Garczarczy,
 Jozef Wozniak
15 years of the newspaper "Gazeta Poznanska" 
20.06.64
 Poznan 2   Czerwonak   SP-BZD  Katowice   Jan Gawecki,
 Stefan Mosica
Balloon Race on occassion of the
33th International Fair of Poznan
20.06.64
 Poznan 2   Kornik 1   SP-BZA  Syrena   Jozef Zych,
 Jozef Oles
Balloon Race on occassion of the
33th International Fair of Poznan
20.06.64
 Poznan 2   Tarnowo Podgórne   SP-BZB  Poznan   Zbigniew Laszkiewicz,
 Hieronim Kosmowski,
 Gromoslaw Czempinski,
 Zdzislaw Kunstmann
Balloon Race on occassion of the
33th International Fair of Poznan
20.06.64
 Poznan 2   flight cancelled
 (Poznan 9) 
 planed:  SP-BZE  Polonez 
 ------------- Balloon Race on occassion of the
33th International Fair of Poznan
26.06.65
 Poznan 2   Kobylnica k. Poznania   SP-BZA  Syrena   Janusz Krasicki 34th International Fair of Poznan
Balloon Race
26.06.65
 Poznan 2   Biskupice k. Pobiedzisk   SP-BZB  Poznan   Zbigniew Laszkiewicz 34th International Fair of Poznan
Balloon Race
26.06.65
 Poznan 2   Slawno k. Gniezna   SP-BZD  Katowice   Jozef Zych 34th International Fair of Poznan
Balloon Race
26.06.65
 Poznan 2   Suchylas   SP-BZE  Polonez   Jozef Wozniak 34th International Fair of Poznan
Balloon Race
25.06.66
 Poznan 2   Chwalibogowo   SP-BZB  Poznan   Stefan Makné,
 Kazimierz Pieniazek,
 Zdzislaw Kunstmann
35th International Fair of Poznan
Balloon Race
25.06.66
 Poznan 2   Wrzesnia   SP-BZD  Katowice   Jozef Zych,
 Edward Gajda
35th International Fair of Poznan
Balloon Race
25.06.66
 Poznan 2   flight cancelled
 (Poznan 9) 
 planed:  SP-BZE  Polonez   ------------- 35th International Fair of Poznan
Balloon Race
25.06.66
 Poznan 2   flight cancelled
 (Poznan 9) 
 planed:  SP-BZA  Syrena   ------------- 35th International Fair of Poznan
Balloon Race
24.06.67
 Poznan   Skoki   SP-BZA  Syrena   Gromoslaw Czempinski 36th International Fair of Poznan
Balloon Race
24.06.67
 Poznan   Oborniki k/ Poznania   SP-BZB  Poznan   Zbigniew Laszkiewicz,
 Kazimierz Pieniazek
36th International Fair of Poznan
Balloon Race
24.06.67
 Poznan   Rabczyn   SP-BZD  Katowice   Jozef Zych,
 Jacek Swierkot
36th International Fair of Poznan
Balloon Race
24.06.67
 Poznan   flight cancelled
 (Poznan 9) 
 planed:  SP-BZE  Polonez   ------------- 36th International Fair of Poznan
Balloon Race
11.08.68
 Poznan 9   Pobiedziska   SP-BZD  Katowice   Stefan Makné
 Gromoslaw Czempinski
International Stamp Exhibition "Tematica - Poznan '68"
and Olympic Games in Mexico
21.06.69
(planed for 17.06.69)
 Poznan 9   Sroda Wlkp.   SP-BZD  Katowice   Zbigniew Laszkiewicz,
 Gromoslaw Czempinski
25thanniversary of People Republic of Poland and 38thInternational Fair of Poznan
09.10.71
 Poznan 9  Witkowo   SP-BZF  Stomil   Wladyslaw Rewakonicz,
 Kazimierz Pieniazek,
 Wojciech Jaworowicz
Stamp Day,
50 years of International Fair of Poznan
26.08.72
 Poznan   Swietniki n. Warta   SP-BZG  Stomil   Stefan Makné,
 Edmund Olszanski
20thOlympic Games
olympic balloon flight "Sapporo-Monachium '72
02.09.73
 Poznan 2   Marzenin k. Wrzesni   SP-BZH Katowice   Hieronim Kosmowski Balloon Race on occassion of the World Philatelic Exhibition "Polska 73"
02.09.73
 Poznan 2   Dluga Goslina   SP-BZG  Stomil   Stefan Makné,
 Ireneusz Cieslak
Balloon Race on occassion of the World Philatelic Exhibition "Polska"
11.05.74
 Katowice 1   Jaworzno 1   SP-BZH  Katowice    International Stamp Exhibition "Socphilex IV", Katowice 19.V. - 2.VI. 1974
30th anniversary People Republic of Poland
05.06.76
 Katowice 1   Swierklany Górne   SP-BZH  Katowice   
11th festival of newspaper "Trybuna Robotnicza" 
05.06.77
 Katowice 1   Dabrowa Gornicza 9   /Strzemieszyce/   SP-BZH  Katowice   
50 years of Silesian Aero Club and 12th festival of newspaper "Trybuna Robotnicza" 
26.08.79
 Katowice 1    Secemin k. Wloszczowej   SP-BZH  Katowice   Jozef Zych 13th National Philatelic Exhibition "Katowice'79"
31.08.80
 Katowice 1  Ogrodzieniec 1  SP-BZH  Katowice   National Philatelic Exhib."Lotnictwo Poznan 80", Aviation Day and30 years of PZF (Polish Philatelic Society)
10.09.83
 Leszno 1  Lubin k. Kosciana  HB-BAE Liechtenstein  H. Jo Scheer 26. Deutsche Kinderdorf Sonderballonpost 
(26th German Special Balloon Mail for Children Villages)
24.06.84
 Elblag 1   flight cancelled (Markusy)   planed: SP-BZK  Canon   planed:
 Eugeniusz Olszanski
10th Parachute Competition
22.06.85
 Krakow 1   Krakow 48   SP-BZP  Harcerz   Piotr Szary,
 Wojciech Bak,
 Barbara Balys
Days of Cracow '85 
20.06.87
 Krakow 1   Zabierzow k. Krakowa   SP-BZP  Harcerz   Krzysztof Kocot Days of Cracow '87 
27.06.87
 Lodz 1   Andrzejow k. Lodzi   SP-BZY  Poznan   Stefan Makné 34. Deutsche Kinderdorf Sonderballonpost 
(34th German Special Balloon Mail for Children Villages)
03.09.88
 Leszno 1   Poniec   SP-BZI  Kosciuszko   Grazyna Dobczynska,
 Waclaw Majchrzak,
 Boleslaw Kaczmarek
6th European Hot Air Balloon Championship
08.09.88
 Leszno 1   Gora Slaska   SP-BYD  CWL Leszno   Bogdan Prawicki,
 Waclaw Majchrzak,
 Lech Wozny
6th European Hot Air Balloon Championship
09.05.93
 Poznan 2   Leszno 1   SP-BZY  Poznan   Bogdan Prawicki World Philatelic Exhibition "POLSKA'93" 
29.05.93
 Leba    Wicko    meteorologic balloon   ------------- Philatelic Exposition "Sport - Leba '93", 
Scout Balloon Mail 
22.08.94
 Lublin 1   Swidnik k. Lublina 1   SP-BWR  Camel   Adam Gruszecki,
 Jerzy Cichomski
10th Polish National Hot Air Balloon Championship
23.09.94
 Leszno 1   Krzemieniewo   SP-BWP  Akwawit   Bogdan Prawicki,
 Jerzy Cichomski
European Championship of Helicopter Model FAI Class F3C in Leszno
06.05.95
 Gorlice 1   Kobylanka   SP-BYS Metalexport I   Wlodzimierz Klósek 80thanniversary of the battle of Gorlice Memorial of Franciszek Janik
(winner of the Gordon-Bennett Race 1938)
01.06.96
 Warszawa 1   flight cancelled (Goraszka)   planed: ....  ------------- Air Festival Góraszka '96 
20.07.96
 Mielno   Sarbinowo Morskie   SP-BWK Brok   Piotr Górny Artistic Summer of Mielno 
23.08.96
 Bydgoszcz 1 (Blonie)  Bydgoszcz-Biedaszkowo (without postmark)  SP-BVH Gdynia   Wlodzimierz Klósek,
 Marek Reszkowski
1st International Fair of Aviation and Astronautics "AeroInterLot'96" 
02.05.97
 Leszno 1   Rydzyna   SP-BZV Leszno   Bernard Kilmasz  450 years of the city Leszno 
08.05.97
 Leszno 1  Swieciechowa   SP-BWA SIMP   Mieczyslaw Cholewa 100th anniversary of the first balloon flight attempt to the North Pole by S. Andree in the balloon "Eagle"
30.08.97
 Bydgoszcz 1   Bydgoszcz 21   SP-BVV GSM Plus   Ryszard Kurowski,
 Marek Reszkowski
2nd International Fair of Aviation and Astronautics "AeroInterLot'97"
27.09.98
 Ruda Slaska 1   Zabrze
 (without postmark)
 
 SP-BYO Katowice   Zbigniew Kedzior National Philatelic Exhibition
05.09.99
 Poznan 1   Swarzedz 1
 
 
 SP-BZY Poznan   Hieronim Kosmowski,
 Piotr Zubielik
80th anniversary Aero Club of Poznan
12.06.2000
 Tarnobrzeg 1   Sandomierz 1
 
 
 SP-BVK Mostostal   Waldemar Lekan
1st anniversary of visit of John Paul II in Sandomierz
21.07.2001
 Torun 1   Wloclawek 1
 
 
 SP-BIR Altom   Arkadiusz Wisniewski
 Jan Kolodziej
6th Motorcycle Meeting of the BMW Veteran Club Torun
01.06.2002
 Tarnowo Podgorne   Nowy Tomysl 1
 
 
 SP-BWR Camel   Piotr Haberland
 K. Lisiewicz
Int. Balloon Competition "Baltic Cup"
22.03.2003
 Warszawa 1
(Mazewo)
 
 Skoroszki
(without postmark)
 
 SP-BVV GSM Plus   Andrzej Kuznowicz
 Krzysztof Mikolajczyk
 Artur Buczynski
 Dr. Marek M.Ostrowski
100 years of aviation
12.07.2003
 Kalisz Pomorski   Wierzchowo k. Drawska Pom.   SP-BVI "MK Cafe"   Piotr Górny 700 years of Kalisz Pomorski
02.05.2005
 Gorlice 1   Kobylanka   SP-BAM   Krzysztof Kocot 3rd Int. Balloon Competition "Memorial of Franciszek Janik"
27.08.2005
 Rawa Mazowiecka 1   Rawa Mazowiecka 3   SP-BYS Metalexport   Ryszard Korowski
 Karol Stefaniak
Days of Rawa Mazowiecka
24.09.2005
 Leszno 1   Smigiel   SP-BVS Akwawit II   Ewa Prawicka-Linke Balloon Cup of Poland - 14th Leszno Cup & 5th Women's Championship of Poland
24.06.2006
 Leszno 1   Wschowa   SP-BVS Akwawit II   Ewa Prawicka-Linke 100 anniv. of the Gordon-Bennett Cup,
70 anniv. of the cup win by Poland in 1936
and 50th Gordon-Bennett Cup in 2006.
01.06.2007
 Kraków 1   Wielka Wies k. Krakowa   SP-BAM   Krzysztof Kocot 2nd Hot Air Balloon Cup of the European Union.
23.06.2007
 Bialystok 1   Choroszcz   SP-BIX   Antoni Fiedorczuk
 Marek Matuszelanski
Year of General Wladyslaw Anders
08.09.2007
 Naleczów 1   Naleczów 3   SP-BCB SPA Naleczów    Adam Gruszecki
 Adam Tarkowski
 Wieslaw Pardyka
23th Balloon Championship of Poland and the 2nd Int. Balloon Cup of Spa Naleczów
08.07.2008
 Leszno 1   Osieczna k. Leszna   SP-BWP Akwawit    Mieczyslaw Cholewa
 Lech Wozny
50th death day of Franciszek Hynek (Gordon Bennett Cup winner) and 50th anniv. of the first polish balloon mail after the 2.WW
05.09.2008
 Bialystok 1   (near Rozedranka Stara)
 Kleosin
 
 D-OWBI Columbus V    Wilhelm Eimers
 Marzena Zubrycka
 Marcin Skobodzinski
30th anniv. of the 1st balloon flight in Bialystok, 70th anniv. of the trying of stratosph. flight by "Gwiazda Polska", 90 years of polish aviation and 450 years of Polish Post
05.09.2008
 Kolbudy    Przywidz   SP-BVD Kaszebe    Andrzej Rogowski Hynek Cup 2008
12.09.2008
(28.09.08)
 Kepno    Baranów   SP-BYL AX7 Piaski    Krzysztof Humelt
 Roman Górecki
50 years of the philatelic club of PZF in Kepno
31.05.2009
 Legionowo    Warszawa 4   SP-BCC BMsonic   Jacek Bogdanski
 Anna Bogdanska
 Bozena Sieminska
 Jaroslaw Kolakowski
Festival of Winds and Burzynski Cup in Legionowo between Krzyczki-Pieniazki and Smogorzewo
6:58
Psucin
(ca. 9,5 km)
7:48
total: 324
reg. mail: ?
abroad: ?
26.07.2009
 Bialystok 1    Tykocin   SP-BAZ Bialystok   Bazyli Dawidziuk 94th World Congress of Esperanto and 150th birthday of Ludwik Zamenhof Bialystok-Krywlany

20:09
Stanislawowo

20:23
total: 996
reg. mail: 150
abroad: 289
31.07.2009
 Ciechocinek 1    Wloclawek 1   SP-BAF Lemigo   Andrzej Rydzynski
 Adam Nawrocki
 Marcin Komorowski
50th Anniversary Aero-Club of Wloclawek and International Balloon Competition Smólsk (SW of Wloclawek) near Grabkowo (SW of Kowal) total: 257
reg. mail: 47
abroad: 12
01.01.2010
 Leszno 1   Góra Slaska   SP-BCM Mróz   Ewa Prawicka-Linke
 Lech Wozny
150th Anniversary of first polish stamp near Trapez Hall in Leszno

13:46
Górowski county

ca. 14:25
total: 860
reg. mail: 241
abroad: 90
01.05.2010
 Krosno 1    Iwonicz Zdrój   SP-BDM BMsonic   Jacek Bogdanski
 
11th International Mountains Balloon Competition in Krosno Nizna Laka

7:35
Leszczyny Street, Korczyna
(13,9 km)
8:10
total: 602
reg. mail: 66
abroad: 54
30.07.2010
 Torun 1   Chelmza   SP-BIR Altom   Arkadiusz Wisniewski
 Magdalena Wojda
First Balloon Competition of Torun airfield of Aeroklub Pomorski in Torun
15:53
village Grzywna, near Chelmza
(18 km)
16:38
total: 427
reg. mail: 66
abroad: 62
21.08.2010
 Kraków 1   Wieliczka   SP-BWB Cracow
(planed: SP-BIF)
 
 Eryk Czarkowski
 Marek Michalec
100 years of polish scouting Grabówka in municipality Wieliczka
8:40
subdivision Barycz (Kosocice) in Krakow (Podgórze quarter)
(5 km); 9:00
total: 529
reg. mail: 66
abroad: 65
08.09.2011
 Leszno 1   Osieczna k. Leszna   SP-BCM Mróz
 
 Ewa Prawicka-Linke
 Lech Wozny
20th Balloon Cup of Leszno at a forrest near Henrykowo and Strzyzewice
10:45
village Kakolewo near Osieczna
(ca. 8 km)
11:50
total: 916
reg. mail: 263
abroad: 125
18.09.2011
 Tarnów 1   Dabrowa Tarnowska   SP-BAS Mrówka
 
 Krzysztof Rekas
 Jakub Bednarz
National Philatelic Exhibition "Tarnów 2011" Park Sanguszków, Tarnów

16:56
Sutków, near Vistula River
(27 km)
17:48
total: ca. 390
reg. mail: ca. 90
07.09.2012
 Leszno 1   Poniec   SP-BCM Mróz
 
 Ewa Prawicka-Linke
 Tadeusz Posikata
60 years Philatelic Society in Leszno Centrum Konferencji i Rekreacji „Akwawit” in Leszno
7:15
Poniec county
(ca. 11 km)
7:55
total: 849
reg. mail: 156
abroad: 102
23.09.2012
 Rawicz 1   Poznan 2   SP-BER Nexbau
 
 Roman Bauta 750 years the city of Sarnowa Szkolna Street in Rawicz-Sarnowa
18:25
Slupia Kapitulna
(ca. 5 km)
19:05
total: 681
reg. mail: 82
abroad: 35
20.07.2014
 Przemysl 1   Krasiczyn   SP-BIV Kaiser Bier Polska
 
 Waldemar Lekan
 Grzegorz Karnas
100 anniv. of battles for the fortress Przemysl market place of Przemysl

18:00
Krasiczyn, near Korytniki
(ca. 11 km)
total: 802
reg. mail: 38
abroad: 44
04.09.2014
 Kraków 1   ---   ---
 
 (Adam Jaskólski - planed)
 
Exhibition "Recipe for Kraków by Jerzy Dobrzycki" in Historical Museum of Kraków flight cancelled due to bad weather
(planed: Maly Rynek)
--- total: 431
reg. mail: 42
abroad: 17
08.09.2014
 Leszno 1   Rawicz 1   SP-BES BMsonic
(planed: SP-BWP Mróz)
 
 Jacek Bogdanski
 (planed: Bogdan Prawicki)
 Anna Plewa-Sróda
1st FAI Women's World Hot Air Balloon Championship in Leszno Airfield of Centralna Szkola Szybowcowa (Glieding School) in Leszno
18:32

19:36
total: 895
reg. mail: 59
abroad: 61
02.05.2015
 Gorlice 1   Gorlice 1   SP-BDH Montgolfier - Roleski
 
 Krzysztof Rekas
 Pawel Grzebyk
 Ireneusz Brach
100thanniversary of the battle of Gorlice and Franciszek Janik Balloon Cup Gorlice, Stadium OSiR
18:55
Gorlice, near Dukielska Street
19:10
total: 425
reg. mail: 45
abroad: 26
25.06.2015
 Lancut   Rzeszów 2   SP-BDH Montgolfier - Roleski
 
  Krzysztof Rekas
  Malgorzata Omilanowska (Culture Minister)
  Zuzanna Przypkowska
225thanniversary of the first balloon flight in Poland with Jan Potocki - 200thdate of death of Jan Potocki Lancut, Castle
18:27
Markowa
19:31
total: 401
reg. mail: 42
abroad: 86
08.08.2015
 Naleczów   Lublin 1   SP-BEI Lubelskie - Smakuj zycie!
 
  Adam Gruszecki
  Piotr Król
  Marcin Borowicz
10thInternational Balloon Competition Naleczów, Park
19:30
Piotrowice (ca. 6 km)
19:45
total: 406
reg. mail: 34
abroad: 49
02.10.2015
 Leszno 1   Leszno 2   SP-BCM Mróz
(planed: SP-BWP Mróz)
 
  Zbigniew Jagodzik
  (planed: Bogdan Prawicki)
  Lech Wozny
50thAnniv. of technical school "Zespol Szkól Technicznych" in Leszno Leszno, Stadion im. Alfreda Smoczka
17:10
Leszno
17:50
total: 529
reg. mail: 52
abroad: 31
16.09.2016
 Leszno 1   Wloszakowice   SP-BVS Akwawit
 
  Bogdan Prawicki
  Stefan Grys
25th Balloon Cup of Leszno Leszno, Stadion im. Alfreda Smoczka
7:20
near Wloszakowice
8:05
total: 698
reg. mail: 53
abroad: 69
29.04.2017
 Leszno 1   Gostyn Poznanski   SP-BPE Leszno
 
  Bogdan Prawicki
  Tadeusz Nawrocki
470 years city rights of Leszno Leszno, Stadion im. Alfreda Smoczka
18:24
near Kakolewo
19:05
total: 564
reg. mail: 40
abroad: 41


private balloon mail flown by foreign balloons/pilots:

 
FLIGHT DATE
LAUNCH
(postmark)
LANDING 
(postmark)
BALLOON
PILOT
CREW
OCCASION
14.10.62
 Walbrzych   Jugow
(without postmark)
 Utrecht    Nini & Jan Boesman (NL) 3rd National Balloon Race
- "Colonel Hynek Cup"
15.06.80
 Lodz    Norvesta II   (N)  International Gas and Hot Air Balloon Competition "The Memorial Hospital Child Centre"
20.09.96
 Leszno 1     OO-BIP  Luc Versparten (B)  5th Akwawit Balloon Cup 1996
29.09.97
 Leszno 
(without postmark)
 Rydzyna  OO-BSH Favorite  Michel Standaert (B)  6th Akwawit Balloon Cup 1997
04.05.98
 Kraków    OO-BFO Radson  Jan Goossens (B)  5th International Hot Air Balloon Competition
16.09.98
 Leszno    OO-BFO Radson  Jan Goossens (B)  7th Akwawit Balloon Cup 1998
17.09.99
 Leszno    OO-BFO Radson  Jan Goossens (B)  8th Akwawit Balloon Cup 1999

       © Markus Wydera  -  e-mail:  mwydera@gmx.de        last modified